... and listen! Or, well ... read, giving the context.
Don't worry! I won't be sending you to do any quests involving demons pissing in the town's water supply, nor will I point you to another castle in search of the elusive Princess' Peach. I'll just write a few words about myself ... and what better way to do so than giving you a peek at my stats page
Age: 27
Genre: Human Male
Gaming Since: '94
First Games Played: Commander Keen 4, Duke Nukem, The Last Eichhof, Mystic Towers.
First Console: Nintendo Entertainment System
Favorite Genres: Point'n Click and RPG.
Playstyle: Meta-Gaming
For what it's worth, I've started this profile with the sole intention of having a on-line back-up of my completed games list, this way I could quickly reference it to my friends who wanted to know what have I been playing recently.
This being said, I want to point out that I do not own all the games that are mentioned here. It's just a listing of all the different titles that I've been playing throughout the years.
Now, regarding the list, I've marked a couple of games with Null as status and Other as ownership. I've played this titles mostly on occasions, so for the most part I haven't had the opportunity to play them in detail or decided they're not really worth my attention. In any case, I'm keeping them for reference that maybe one day I'll come back and check them out.
-------------------------------2013-------------------------------
- 12
- 126
Top 5 most memorable games that I finished in 2013 (in alphabetical order):
-Arcanum: Of Steamworks and Magick Obscura
-Arx Fatalis
-Conker's Bad Fur Day
-Dust: An Elysian Tail
-Michael Jackson's Moonwalker
-------------------------------2014-------------------------------
- 5
- 66
Top 5 most memorable games that I finished in 2014 (in alphabetical order):
-Knights of Pen and Paper +1
-Magical Taluluto-kun
-NeverWinter Nights: Pirates of the Sword Coast
-Shadow Warrior
-Shadowrun Returns
-------------------------------2015-------------------------------
- 15
- 62
Top 5 most memorable games that I finished in 2015 (in alphabetical order):
-Antichamber
-Guacamelee! Gold Edition
-Katamari Damacy
-Lands of Lore: The Throne of Chaos
-Tex Murphy: Under a Killing Moon
-------------------------------2016-------------------------------
- 9
- 53
Top 5 most memorable games that I finished in 2016 (in alphabetical order):
- Contra Advance: The Alien Wars EX
- Emily is Away
- Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth1
- Resident Evil Revelations
- Tesla Effect: A Tex Murphy Adventure
2016 was mostly about bad games.
-------------------------------2017-------------------------------
- 0
- 1
Last update : 2017-01-12